Director
Professor Senaka Rajapakse
Secretary to the Director
Mrs. P.D.N.A. Perera (Com. Applications Assistant )
Deputy Director
Deputy Registrar
Mrs. S. Anusha
Secretary to the Deputy Registrar
Mrs. R.W.M.I.M Rajapaksha

 

1 Ms. D.D.G.P.S. Daniels Senior Asst. Registrar
2 Mr.K.A.S.Dharmasiri Senior Staff Management Assistant
3 Mrs. P.Rajapathirana Senior Staff Management Assistant
4 Mrs.K.C.Pradeepika Staff Management Assistant
5 Ms. N.P.P. Palliyaguru Staff Management Assistant
6 Mrs.K.K.Kumudinie Work Superintendent (Civil) Gr.II
7 Mrs.A.M.M.Udayangani Telephone Operator cum Receptionist Gr.II
8 Ms.G.D.S.Gamanayake Staff Technical Officer
9 Mrs. L.W.Y.M.Sewwandi Trainee Technical Officer
10 Ms.G.K.Mannage Management Assistant Gr.III
11 Ms.T.M.S.Sathsarani Management Assistant Gr.III
12 Mr.W.D.T.Dinithika Management Assistant Gr.III
13 Mr.R.Premasiri Roneo Operator (Sp Gr)
14 Mr.M.A.U.Perera Cycle Ordery (Lower Grade)
15 Mr.H.D.A.P.Samarasinghe Works Aide Gr.III
16 Mr.B.R.I.Bulathsinhala Driver (Sp Gr)
17 Mr.P.B.Tennakoon Driver Gr.II
18 Mr.R.G.D.Ruwangala Driver Gr.II
19 Mr.K.L.Sanjeewa Driver Gr.II
20 Mr.W.A.R.Prasanna Plumber Gr.II
21 Mr.S.G.K.Bandara Electrician Gr.II
Mrs. N.M. Dabare Senior Assistant Registrar
Ms. Y. C. Mahindadasa Assistant Registrar
Mr.A.R.M.Faizal Staff Assistant
Mrs.O.V. Wasana Dias Computer Application Assistant
Ms.M.M.D.Samadhi Computer Application Assistant
Ms.Kanchana Disanayake Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.G.P.S.Kumari Computer Application Assistant
Mr.D.N.D.Dassanayake Computer Application Assistant
Ms. W.M.S.I.P Wijekoon Management Assistant-Gr III
Ms. L. H. Thimesha Management Assistant-Gr III
Mr. R.K.V.M Rupasinghe Management Assistant-Gr III
Ms. A.R.U.I Bandara Management Assistant-Gr III
Ms. D.S.A.S.L Samarasinghe Management Assistant-Gr III
Mr.Jayantha Balasuriya Office Assistant (Special Grade)
Mr.Nirangan Sanjeewa Office Assistant
Mr.R.A.C.Ranasinghe Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.A.K.Wijesekara Office Assistant Gr. III
Ms. S A A M Perera Senior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. A.A.N.N Rathnasiri. Assistant Registrar
Ms. S.N. Jayasingne Assistant Registrar
Mrs.Manoja Priyangi Peris Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.K.A. Leela Perera Senior Staff Assistant (Stenographer)
Mrs.T.M.Thamara De Silva Senior Staff Assistant (Data Entry Operator)
Mrs.Dayani Rupasinghe Typist (Staff Assistant)
Mrs.Lalitha Embuldeniya Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.W.Inoka Niroshani Silva Senior Staff Assistant
Mr.Prasad Kulasinghe Staff Assistant
Miss.Nirosha Minuwan Ellawala Clerk Gr. I
Mrs. P.A.M. Perera Computer Application Assistant
Mr. M.D. Kasun Ranga Trainee Technical Officer
Mrs.J.A.B.S.Jayasuriya Computer Application Assistant
Mrs. B.C.P.Nishanthi Clerk Gr. I
Mr.Chanaka Tharindu Liyanage Computer Application Assistant
Ms.W.A.S.P. Gunasekara Computer Application Assistant
Ms.A.R.B.Chathurangi Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.A.M.P.Imbulana Computer Application Assistant
Ms.A.G.R.S.Premawardane Computer Application Assistant
Mr.Namal Thushara Herath Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.G.N.Prasanthi Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.A.D.U.Kumari Computer Application Assistant
Mr.H.M.H.H Herath Management Assistant Gr. III
Mr.E.A.Nishantha Edirideera Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.K.A.S.Priyantha Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.Ranjith Piyathilaka Office Assistant Gr. III
Mrs. Lekha Wickramasinghe Deputy Bursar
Ms. W.K.N. Saman Kumari Assistant Bursar
Mrs.A.P.Hemamali Senior Staff Assistant (Shroff)
Ms.I.M.N.Fernando Senior Staff Assistant (Book Keeper)
Mr.R.A.K.Dinirukshana Staff Assistant
Ms.G.A.K.Bandumathie Staff Assistant
Mr.W.G.D. Waragoda Clerk Gr. III
Mr.G.H.Lahiru Ishanha Computer Application Assistant
Ms.W.B.Sajith Bandara Computer Application Assistant
Miss.P.W.M.S. Shanika Kumari Computer Application Assistant
Mrs. W.W.A.D Yatiwawala Management Assistant Gr. III
Mr.M.A.Namasiri Office Assistant
1 Mrs.M.P.P. Dilhani Senior Assistant Librarian
2 Mrs.L.G.C.N. Wadasinghe Senior Assistant Librarian
3 Mrs.W.D.I.P. Dissanayake Senior Staff Assistant
4 Mrs.H.N.L. Hewagama Library Information Assistant Gr.II
5 Mrs.G.R.C.T. Herath Library Information Assistant Gr.III
6 Mrs.W.M.N.M. Wanigasekara Library Information Assistant Gr.III
7 Mrs.A.H.T.H.R. Nikethani Library Information Assistant Gr.III
8 Mr.P.A.C. Dias Library Information Assistant Gr.III
9 Ms.K.V.D. Pramodi Madushani Library Information Assistant Gr.III
10 Ms.G.D.H.S. Karunathilake Library Information Assistant Gr.III
11 Mrs.N.T. Priyadarshani Library Information Assistant Gr.III
12 Mrs.H.U.C. Pathirana Library Attendant II
13 Mrs.N.W.N.P. Neelawathura Library Attendant II
14 Mr.U.B. Bandara Library Attendant II
15 Mr.H.A. Sisira Kumara Book Binder Gr.II
16 Mr.D.M.U.B. Dissanayaka Works Aide Gr.III
17 Mr.A. Alexnder Works Aide Gr.I
Professor  Achala Jayatilleke Professor  in Health Informatics 
Dr. Himani Molligoda Senior Lecturer in Clinical Sciences
Dr. Pandula Siribaddana Senior Lecturer in Medical Education
Dr. Kamani Samarasinghe Senior Lecturer in Histopathology
Dr. Rizka Ihsan Lecturer in Medical Education
Dr. P.M. Amarakoon Lecturer 
Ms. H.H.K. Madhushika Computer Application Assistant
Mr. T. Punniyamoorthy Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr. K.G.K.Palitha Programmer cum Systems Analyst
Mr. D.A.V. Wijesinghe Assistant Network Manager
Mrs. S. Deeba Com. Programmer
Mr. Dhanushka De Silva Technical Officer(ICT)
Mr. Ishan Ediriarachchi Technical Officer(ICT)
Mr. M.D Kasun Ranga Technical Officer
Mr. R.M.T.S.Bandara Com. Applications Assistant