Director
Vidyajyothi Professor H. J. de Silva
Deputy Director
Professor Senaka Rajapakse
Secretary to the Director
Mrs. P.D.N.A. Perera (Com. Applications Assistant )
Mrs. S. Anusha Deputy Registrar
Mr. M.A.M Mohamed Siraju Senior Assistant Registrar
Ms.R.A.D.M.Jayanthi Staff Technical Officer
Ms.G.D.S.Gamanayake Staff Technical Officer – Gr. I
Mr.K.A.S.Dharmasiri Senior Staff Assistant
Mr.R.Premasiri Roneo Operator (Special Grade)
Ms.Priyanka Rajapathirana Senior Staff Assistant
Ms.N.P.P. Palliyaguru Staff Assistant
Mr.B.R.I.Bulathsinhala Driver Gr. (Special Grade)
Mr.M.A.U.Perera Cycle Orderly (Lower Grade)
Mr.I.K.Naullage Lab Attendant (Upper Grade)
Ms.K.C.Pradeepika Staff Assistant
Mrs.K.L.Sanjeewa Driver Gr. II
Mr.P.D.N.A.Perera Computer Application Assistant
Ms.R.W.M.I.M.Rajapaksha Computer Application Assistant
Ms.J.A.G.R.Sajeewani stenographer
Mrs.D.A.S.S.Sooriyaarachchi Computer Application Assistant
Mr.S.M.P.Seneviratne Computer Application Assistant
Mr.P.B.Thennakoon Driver Gr. II
Mr.S.G.K.B.Bandara Electrician Gr II
Mr.Dakshana Ruwangala Driver Gr. II
Miss. W.M.C. Sandamali Kumari Computer Application Assistant
Ms. A.A.M. Udayangani Telephone Operator cum Receptionist – Gr. II
Ms. L.W.Y.M. Sewwandi Telephone Operator cum Receptionist – Gr. II
Mrs. K.K. Kumudinie Works Superintendent – Gr III
Mr.Anjana Pushpakumara Labourer
Mrs. N.M. Dabare . BSc(Hons) Senior Assistant Registrar
Mr.A.R.M.Faizal Staff Assistant
Ms.Disna Hettigamage Clerk Gr. I
Mrs.O.V. Wasana Dias Computer Application Assistant
Ms.M.M.D.Samadhi Computer Application Assistant
Ms. M.I.K. kulasooriya Computer Application Assistant
Ms.M.A.M. Samanmalee Computer Application Assistant
Ms.W.G.P.A.K. Wattegedara Computer Application Assistant
Ms.A.G.R.M. Nimesha Kumuduni Computer Application Assistant
Ms.Kanchana Disanayake Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.G.P.S.Kumari Computer Application Assistant
Mr.D.N.D.Dassanayake Computer Application Assistant
Mr.Jayantha Balasuriya Office Assistant (Special Grade)
Mr.Nirangan Sanjeewa Office Assistant
Mr.R.A.C.Ranasinghe Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.A.K.Wijesekara Office Assistant Gr. III
Mrs. Preethika Daniels Senior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. A.A.N.N Rathnasiri. BSc. (Physical) Assistant Registrar
Mrs.Manoja Priyangi Peris Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.K.A. Leela Perera Senior Staff Assistant (Stenographer)
Mrs.T.M.Thamara De Silva Senior Staff Assistant (Data Entry Operator)
Mrs.Dayani Rupasinghe Typist (Staff Assistant)
Mrs.Lalitha Embuldeniya Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.W.Inoka Niroshani Silva Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.Darshani Mangalika Ariyarathna Senior Staff Assistant
Mr.Prasad Kulasinghe Staff Assistant
Miss.Nirosha Minuwan Ellawala Clerk Gr. I
Mrs. P.A.M. Perera Computer Application Assistant
Mr. M.D. Kasun Ranga Trainee Technical Officer
Mrs.J.A.B.S.Jayasuriya Computer Application Assistant
Mrs. B.C.P.Nishanthi Clerk Gr. I
Mr.Chanaka Tharindu Liyanage Computer Application Assistant
Ms.W.A.S.P. Gunasekara Computer Application Assistant
Ms.A.R.B.Chathurangi Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.A.M.P.Imbulana Computer Application Assistant
Ms.A.G.R.S.Premawardane Computer Application Assistant
Mr.Namal Thushara Herath Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.G.N.Prasanthi Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.A.D.U.Kumari Computer Application Assistant
Mr.E.A.Nishantha Edirideera Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.K.A.S.Priyantha Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.Ranjith Piyathilaka Office Assistant Gr. III
Mrs. W.A.L. Wickramasinghe B.com MAAT PGD (SCF) Msc (App.Fin) Deputy Bursar
Mrs.A.P.Hemamali Senior Staff Assistant (Shroff)
Ms.I.M.N.Fernando Senior Staff Assistant (Book Keeper)
Mrs.I.S.Wanniarachchi Typist (Staff Assistant)
Mrs.L.P.D.Shanthi Senior Staff Assistant
Mr.R.A.K.Dinirukshana Staff Assistant
Ms.G.A.K.Bandumathie Staff Assistant
Mr.L.L.W.Gunawardena Computer Application Assistant
Mr.W.G.D. Waragoda Clerk Gr. III
Mr.G.H.Lahiru Ishanha Computer Application Assistant
Ms.W.B.Sajith Bandara Computer Application Assistant
Miss.P.W.M.S. Shanika Kumari Computer Application Assistant
Mr.M.A.Namasiri Office Assistant
Mr.K.W.A.M.Karunarathne Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.K.G.Wijeweera Senior Assistant Librarian
Mrs. M.P.P. Dilhani,BA(Hons), MSc(LIS) Senior Assistant Librarian
Mr.K.S.T.N.P.Perera Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.H.C.Karunasekara Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.L.K.Weragala Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. D.L. Nandanie Embuldeniya Senior Staff Assistant
Mr.N.A.S.Nissanka Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.W.D.I.P.Dissanayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mr.P.A.C.Dias Library Assistant Gr. III
Mr.A.Alexander Labourer
Mrs.W.M.N.M.Wanigasekara Library Assistant Gr. III
Mrs.A.H.T.H.R.Nikethani Library Assistant Gr. III
Miss.H.U.Pathirana Library Attendant – Grade II
Mrs.N.W.N.P.Nilawathura Library Attendant – Grade II
Mr.H.A.Sisira Kumara Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.U.B.Dissanayake Office Assistant Gr. III
Dr. Achala Jayatilleke Senior Lecturer – Bio-medical Informatics
Dr. H.D.Molligoda Senior Lecturer – Clinical Sciences
Dr. P.A. Siribaddana Lecturer in Medical Education
Dr. Geethani Wickramasinghe Senior Lecturer – Laboratory Sciences
Dr. Preethi Perera Senior Lecturer – Laboratory Science
Ms. Shanika Heiyanthuduwage Demonstrator
Mr. Dhanushka De Silva Moodle Technical Assistant
Ms. H.H.K. Madhushika Com. Applications Assistant
Mr. T. Punniyamoorthy Office Assistant
Mr. K.G.K.Palitha
BSc (Col), MSc(Comp. Sci)(Col)
Programmer cum Systems Analyst
Mr. D.A.V. Wijesinghe, BSc(Com.Sci),Dip(RHEL),CCNA Assistant Network Manager
Mrs. S. Deeba
B.Sc Eng.
Com. Programmer
Mr. M.D Kasun Ranga Technical Officer
Mr. R.M.T.S.Bandara Com. Applications Assistant