Director
Professor Senaka Rajapakse
Secretary to the Director
Mrs. P.D.N.A. Perera (Com. Applications Assistant )
Deputy Director
Deputy Registrar
Mrs. S. Anusha
Secretary to the Deputy Registrar
Mrs. R.W.M.I.M Rajapaksha

 

1 Mrs. D.D.G.P.S. Daniels Senior Assistant Registrar
2 Mr.K.A.S.Dharmasiri Senior Staff Management Assistant
3 Mrs. W.I.N. Silva Senior Staff Management Assistant
4 Mrs. K.C.Pradeepika Staff Management Assistant
5 Ms. N.P.P. Palliyaguru Staff Management Assistant
6 Mrs. K.K.Kumudinie Work Superintendent (Civil) Gr.II
7 Mrs. A.M.M.Udayangani Telephone Operator cum Receptionist Gr.II
8 Mrs. L.W.Y.M. Sewwandi Trainee Technical Officer
9 Ms.G.K. Mannage Management Assistant Gr.III
10 Ms.T.M.S.Sathsarani Management Assistant Gr.III
11 Mr.W.D.T.Dinithika Management Assistant Gr.III
12 Ms. L.P. Thotawatta Management Assistant Gr. III
13 Mr. R.H. Perera Supervisor (Maintenance)
14 Mr.R.Premasiri Roneo Operator (Sp Gr)
15 Mr.M.A.U.Perera Cycle Orderly (Lower Grade)
16 Mr.B.R.I.Bulathsinhala Driver (Sp Gr)
17 Mr.P.B.Tennakoon Driver Gr.II
18 Mr.R.G.D.Ruwangala Driver Gr.II
19 Mr.K.L.Sanjeewa Driver Gr.II
20 Mr.W.A.R.Prasanna Plumber Gr.II
21 Mr.S.G.K.Bandara Electrician Gr.II
Name with initials Designation
N M Dabare Senior Asst. Registrar
Y.C Mahindadasa Assistant Registrar
O V W Dias Staff Management Assistant
DND Dissanayake Management Assistant, Gr-I
A.D.C Umangali Management Assistant, Gr-II
M.M.D.Samadhi Management Assistant, Gr III
K G P S Kumari Management Assistant, Gr III
D.M.H.K.K.Dissanayake Management Assistant, Gr III
H H K Madhushika Management Assistant, Gr III
W.M.S.I.P Wijekoon Management Assistant, Gr III
R K V.M Rupasinghe Management Assistant, Gr III
L.H. Thimesha Management Assistant, Gr III
D.S.A.S..L Samarasinghe Management Assistant, Gr III
M.S.Jayasinghe Management Assistant, Gr III
C.M Jayakody Management Assistant, Gr III
D.D.M.A.Gunarathna Management Assistant, Gr III
S S Ranasinghe Management Assistant, Gr III
P V G U I A Samarawickrama Management Assistant (Contract)
S Y S Samarage Management Assistant (Contract)
K G M M Kappagoda Programme Assistant
V.T Wickramasinghe Programme Assistant
B.J.P Balasuriya Office Assistant (Special Grade)
W.N.S Kumara Office Assistant Gr. I
R.A.C.Ranasinghe Office Assistant Gr. III
A.K.Wijesekara Office Assistant Gr. III
T Punniyamoorthy Office Assistant Gr. III
Ms. S A A M Perera Senior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. A.A.N.N Rathnasiri. Assistant Registrar
Ms. S.N. Jayasingne Assistant Registrar
Mrs.Manoja Priyangi Peris Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.K.A. Leela Perera Senior Staff Assistant (Stenographer)
Mrs.T.M.Thamara De Silva Senior Staff Assistant (Data Entry Operator)
Mrs.Dayani Rupasinghe Typist (Staff Assistant)
Mrs.Lalitha Embuldeniya Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs.W.Inoka Niroshani Silva Senior Staff Assistant
Mr.Prasad Kulasinghe Staff Assistant
Miss.Nirosha Minuwan Ellawala Clerk Gr. I
Mrs. P.A.M. Perera Computer Application Assistant
Mrs.J.A.B.S.Jayasuriya Computer Application Assistant
Mrs. B.C.P.Nishanthi Clerk Gr. I
Mr.Chanaka Tharindu Liyanage Computer Application Assistant
Ms.W.A.S.P. Gunasekara Computer Application Assistant
Ms.A.R.B.Chathurangi Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.A.M.P.Imbulana Computer Application Assistant
Ms.A.G.R.S.Premawardane Computer Application Assistant
Mr.Namal Thushara Herath Computer Application Assistant
Ms.K.A.D.U.Kumari Computer Application Assistant
Mr.H.M.H.H Herath Management Assistant Gr. III
Mr.E.A.Nishantha Edirideera Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.K.A.S.Priyantha Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr.Ranjith Piyathilaka Office Assistant Gr. III
1 Mrs. Lekha Wickramasinghe  Deputy Bursar
2 Ms. W.K.N. Saman Kumari Assistant Bursar
3 Mrs.A.P.Hemamali Senior Staff Assistant (Contract Basis)  (Shroff)
4 Mr.R.A.K.Dinirukshana Staff Management Assistant
5 Ms.G.A.K.Bandumathie Staff Management Assistant
6 Mr.W.G.D. Waragoda Management Assistant Gr. III
7 Mr.G.H.Lahiru Ishanka Computer Application Assistant Gr. III
8 Ms.W.B.Sajith Bandara Computer Application Assistant Gr. III
9 Mrs.W.W.A.D Yatiwawala Management Assistant Gr. III
10 Ms.H.M.K.S.Herath Management Assistant Gr. III (Book Keeper)
11 Ms.K.M.K. De Silva Management Assistant Gr. III (Book Keeper)
12 Ms.U.P.I Madumali Management Assistant Gr. III
13 Mr.M.A.Namasiri Office Assistant
14 Mr.H.K.N.P.Kumara Works Aide Gr. III
15 Ms.P.R.N.D.Polgampola Management Assistant (Contract Basis)
16 Mr.L.G.D.M.U.Samarawickrama Management Assistant (Contract Basis)
17 Ms.D.K.H.K. Kaluarachchi Management Assistant (Contract Basis)
1 Mrs.M.P.P. Dilhani Senior Assistant Librarian
2 Mrs.L.G.C.N. Wadasinghe Senior Assistant Librarian
3 Mrs.W.D.I.P. Dissanayake Senior Staff Assistant
4 Mrs.N.T. Priyadarshani Library Information Assistant Gr.III
5 Mrs.G.R.C.T. Herath Library Information Assistant Gr.III
6 Mrs.W.M.N.M. Wanigasekara Library Information Assistant Gr.III
7 Mrs.A.H.T.H.R. Nikethani Library Information Assistant Gr.III
8 Mr.P.A.C. Dias Library Information Assistant Gr.III
9 Ms.K.V.D. Pramodi Madushani Library Information Assistant Gr.III
10 Ms.G.D.H.S. Karunathilake Library Information Assistant Gr.III
11 Mrs.H.U.C. Pathirana Library Attendant II
12 Mrs.N.W.N.P. Neelawathura Library Attendant II
13 Mr.U.B. Bandara Library Attendant II
14 Mr.H.A. Sisira Kumara Book Binder Gr.II
15 Mr.D.M.U.B. Dissanayaka Works Aide Gr.III
16 Mr.A. Alexnder Works Aide Gr.I
Professor  Achala Jayatilleke Professor  in Health Informatics 
Dr. Himani Molligoda Senior Lecturer in Clinical Sciences
Dr. Pandula Siribaddana Senior Lecturer in Medical Education
Dr. Kamani Samarasinghe Senior Lecturer in Histopathology
Dr. Rizka Ihsan Lecturer in Medical Education
Dr. P.M. Amarakoon Lecturer 
Ms. H.H.K. Madhushika Computer Application Assistant
Mr. T. Punniyamoorthy Office Assistant Gr. III
Mr. K.G.K.Palitha Programmer cum Systems Analyst
Mr. D.A.V. Wijesinghe Assistant Network Manager
Mrs. S. Deeba Com. Programmer
Mr. Ishan Ediriarachchi Technical Officer(ICT)
Mr. M.D Kasun Ranga Technical Officer
Mr. R.M.T.S.Bandara Com. Applications Assistant